Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beetel Tele Set,Mist Fan,Cooler,Veg Crates,Table Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3752566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders | - | 08-08-2023 21:27:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 08-08-2023 22:29:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 08-08-2023 21:54:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBEX ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 09:54:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DBN Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Tele Set,Mist Fan,Cooler,Veg Crates,Table Cloth | 199990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DefenceTraders&communication (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Tele Set,Mist Fan,Cooler,Veg Crates,Table Cloth | 213170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Army Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Tele Set,Mist Fan,Cooler,Veg Crates,Table Cloth | 227980.00 | L3 |