Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Implementation Of Road Safety Measures At Junction Point Of Pwd Connecting With Higher Hierarchy Road
|
| Description |
Implementation Of Road Safety Measures At Junction Point Of Pwd Connecting With Higher Hierarchy Road
|
| Organisation | Government of Assam |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWD_33311_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/NRC/TB/NIT/12/2021-22/59 |
| Tender Fee | 2200 |
| EMD | 2.16 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE PWD NHRC |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development of selected sections of the road connecting channapur to kalvekallapura-balambeeda junction road in hangal taluk of haveri district.
Development of selected sections of the road connecting channapur to kalvekallapura-balambeeda junction road in hangal taluk of haveri district.
Read moreMaintenance of road from approach road connecting rajwal from sh156 junction (mdr) road from km. 0.00 to 2.54 in jewargi taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Maintenance of road from approach road connecting rajwal from sh156 junction (mdr) road from km. 0.00 to 2.54 in jewargi taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Read moreRoad development work in kollegal taluk srirangapattana-malaimahadeshwara hills road state highway-79 chain from 68.70 to 69.61 kms ( dasanapura junction to n h -948 connecting road (near animal department office))
Road development work in kollegal taluk srirangapattana-malaimahadeshwara hills road state highway-79 chain from 68.70 to 69.61 kms ( dasanapura junction to n h -948 connecting road (near animal department office))
Read moreA.repair works for damaged road due to rain on maraludinne, shimse grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk b.road safety work for road connecting from akshyanagara to kotihaklu in b.kanaburu grama panchayath in n.r.pura taluk c.repairs and road safety works for road connecting to sharada vidya mandira school of n.r.pura town in n.r.pura taluk d.repair works for damaged culvert due to rain on dwaramakki main road, badigabylu grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r,pura taluk
A.repair works for damaged road due to rain on maraludinne, shimse grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk b.road safety work for road connecting from akshyanagara to kotihaklu in b.kanaburu grama panchayath in n.r.pura taluk c.repairs and road safety works for road connecting to sharada vidya mandira school of n.r.pura town in n.r.pura taluk d.repair works for damaged culvert due to rain on dwaramakki main road, badigabylu grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r,pura taluk
Read moreTraffic calming measures on identified black spot and at junction of lower hierarchy road with higher hierarchy road under road safety fund of drsc, kamrup
Traffic calming measures on identified black spot and at junction of lower hierarchy road with higher hierarchy road under road safety fund of drsc, kamrup
Read moreRoad safety measures
Road safety measures in mannarkkad pullisseri road, kanjirapuzha palakkayam road
Read moreGeneral providing road safety measures to kodungallur shornur road sh 22 at power house junction ch 40 163 providing road safety measures to kodungallur shornur road sh 22 at power house junction ch 40 163 general civil work.
Road safety measures to kodungallur shornur road
Read moreGeneral kozhikode mavoor road pottammal junction providing drain covering slabs handrail road safety measures at pottammal junction on kozhikode mavoor road general civil work
General kozhikode mavoor road pottammal junction providing drain covering slabs handrail road safety measures at pottammal junction on kozhikode mavoor road general civil work
Read moreGeneral-nh 183a - construction of new road traffic safety measures work on adoor - kaippattoor road- road traffic safety measures
General-nh 183a - construction of new&#x0d road traffic safety measures work on adoor -&#x0d kaippattoor road- road traffic safety&#x0d measures
Read moreProviding road safety measures in azheekkal kuruvamoozhi road
Providing&#x0d thermoplastic markings studs delineators &#x0d ohm direction boards chevrons crash barriers&#x0d no overtaking boards and providing solar led&#x0d light etc
Read moreof your Industry type