Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture And Supply Of Sem Automatic Double Column Horizontal Bandsaw Machine Of 1500 Dia Capacit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4018109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.M.T. (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED | Make : ACS Model : ACS 1500 DSA Title : Semi Automatic Horizontal Band Saw machine of dia 1500 | 21-10-2023 16:38:41 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SYSTEM ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : BEHRINGER Model : BANDSAW HBP1500 MAKE: BEHRINGER Title : MFR SUPPLY OF HIGH-PERFORMANCE BANDSAW HBP1500 MAKE: BEHRINGER | 27-10-2023 10:39:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ULTRA CUT INDUSTRIES | Make : ULTRA-CUT Model : UC 300 SPM Title : SAW CUTTING MACHINE | 17-10-2023 19:28:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEC TECHNOLOGY MACHINES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MEC Model : MEC- 1600 LMGA Title : MEC- 1600 LMGA DOUBLE COLUMN FULLY-AUTOMATIC HORIZONTAL BANDSAW MACHINE | 17-10-2023 19:37:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | niran tools and machinery | Make : Everising Model : H-1616 Title : Band Saw Machine | 26-10-2023 17:52:08 | TRIFED | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SOITAAB INDIA | Make : OEM Model : SC-1500 Title : HORIZONTAL BANDSAW MACHINE SC1500 SEMI AUTOMATIC | 18-10-2023 09:19:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |