Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Hdpe Pipe Laying & Road Restoration 🛫🛣️ The Municipal Affairs Department, Representing The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Hdpe Pipe Laying And Permanent Road Restoration Works Within The Jurisdiction Of Kharar Municipality Under The Atal Mission For Rejuvenation And Urban Transformation (Amrut) 2.0. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Set At Inr 104,961. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Amrut Guidelines. Keywords: Hdpe Pipe Laying, Road Restoration, Amrut 2.0, Municipal Affairs Department, Government Contract, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying Of Hdpe Pipes Including Permanent Road Restoration Works Within Kharar Municipality Under Amrut 2.0
|
| Description |
Laying Of Hdpe Pipes Including Permanent Road Restoration Works Within Kharar Municipality Under Amrut 2.0
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MAD_686149_1 |
|
Reference Number |
22 of EE /WMD / MED / 2023 2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.05 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Within Kharar Municipality |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1494891 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Laying of hdpe pipes including permanent road restoration works within kharar municipality under amrut 2.0.
Laying of hdpe pipes including permanent road restoration works within kharar municipality under amrut 2.0.
Read moreSupply , delivery and laying of hdpe and di pipes including permanent road restoration works within chandrakona municipality under amrut 2.0
Supply , delivery and laying of hdpe and di pipes including permanent road restoration works within chandrakona municipality under amrut 2.0
Read moreLaying of 11.413 km hdpe pipes pn 6 including road restoration works within santipur municipality under amrut 2.0
Laying of 11.413 km hdpe pipes pn 6 including road restoration works within santipur municipality under amrut 2.0
Read moreLaying of 11 point 413 km hdpe pipes pn 6 including road restoration works within santipur municipality under amrut 2.0
Laying of 11 point 413 km hdpe pipes pn 6 including road restoration works within santipur municipality under amrut 2
Read moreLaying of hdpe pipes including road restoration works within krishnanagar municipality
Laying of hdpe pipes including road restoration works within krishnanagar municipality
Read moreSupplying, laying of hdpe distribution pipe network including permanent road restoration and ancillary works,champdany municipality, under amrut 2.0
Supplying, laying of 110mm(od) hdpe (grade pe-100, pn-6) distribution pipe network including permanent road restoration and ancillary works within champdany municipality at ward no- 6, 21 under amrut 2.0
Read morePermanent road restoration for bituminous road at zone - iii within taki municipality under amrut 2.0
Permanent road restoration for bituminous road at zone - iii within taki municipality under amrut 2.0
Read morePermanent restoration work of bituminous road damaged due to laying of water service pipe line within within pujali municipality under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Permanent restoration work of bituminous road damaged due to laying of water service pipe line within within pujali municipality under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read morePermanent bituminous and concrete road restoration works for laying of distribution pipeline in zone-3 within maynaguri municipality under amrut 2.0.
Permanent bituminous and concrete road restoration works for laying of distribution pipeline in zone-3 within maynaguri municipality under amrut 2.0.
Read morePermanent bituminous and concrete road restoration works for laying of distribution pipeline in zone-2 within maynaguri municipality under amrut 2.0.
Permanent bituminous and concrete road restoration works for laying of distribution pipeline in zone-2 within maynaguri municipality under amrut 2.0.
Read moreof your Industry type