Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Procurement Opportunity: 81 Mm Mortar E1 With Accessories 🎯 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tool Combination 81 Mm Mortar E1, Including All Necessary Accessories, Components, And Spares. The Category Includes Brush Cleaning Artillery Icm315 A. 🗓️ Deadline: June 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of The Indian Armed Forces. Keywords: 81 Mm Mortar E1, Tool Combination, Mortar, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Military Equipment, Icm315 A, Artillery Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tool Combination 81 Mm Mortar E1 Comprising To Drg (A) Brush Cleaning Artillery Icm315 A Cat. No. M1/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4946734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIGNA INDUSTRIAL CORP | Make : NA Model : SIC TC1 Title : TOOL COMBINATION 81MM MORTAR E1 COMPRISING TO DRG (A) BRUSH CLEANING ARTILLERY ICM315A CAT. NO. M1/1 | 05-06-2024 09:58:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : TOOL COMBINATION 81MM MORTAR E1 COMPRISING TO DRG Title : TOOL COMBINATION 81MM MORTAR E1 COMPRISING TO DRG (A) BRUSH CLEANING ARTILLERY ICM315A CAT. NO. M1/1 | 05-06-2024 13:11:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |