Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Electronics Rf Test Equipment; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Frequency, P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4271251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CREST INSTRUMENTS
Contract Value
80417
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sudeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST INSTRUMENTS | 05-01-2024 15:34:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | 05-01-2024 12:10:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MSIR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-12-2023 16:42:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-01-2024 14:39:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electronics RF Test Equipment; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, P | 80417.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electronics RF Test Equipment; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, P | 103368.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Electronics RF Test Equipment; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance; NABL Labs, BIS; Buyer premises (onsite) | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 80417.000 |