Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Agl Upper Fuze,Agl Lower Fuze,Agl Grenade Cut Section,Agl Grenade Drill,Agl Bore Sight Brass,Mmg Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3705374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 21-07-2023 17:07:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS | - | 21-07-2023 16:36:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M SABIR BAJEWALA | - | 21-07-2023 16:04:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M SABIR BAJEWALA | Item Categories : AGL UPPER FUZE,AGL LOWER FUZE,AGL GRENADE CUT SECTION,AGL GRENADE DRILL,AGL BORE SIGHT BRASS,MMG TR | 47790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS | Item Categories : AGL UPPER FUZE,AGL LOWER FUZE,AGL GRENADE CUT SECTION,AGL GRENADE DRILL,AGL BORE SIGHT BRASS,MMG TR | 48050.00 | L2 |