Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
33 Kv Reconductoring And Ht Cabling Works In Existing 7 Sub Stations
|
| Description |
33 Kv Reconductoring And Ht Cabling Works In Existing 7 Sub Stations Supply And Erection Of Materials For Reconductoring Of 33 Kv Lines And Ht Cabling Works In Existing 7 Substations
|
| Organisation | Government of Nagaland |
| Tender Id | 2023_DP_586_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NO.CEL/DnR/RDSS/LR/NIT/PKG XIV/3790 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 39 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kohima |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://nagalandtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair maint of ht 33 kv and 11 kv sub stations equipments ht overhead line and other connected works at 7 afh kanpur cantt
Repair maint of ht 33 kv and 11 kv sub stations equipments ht overhead line and other connected works at 7 afh kanpur cantt
Read moreSupply and erection of 7 nos.outdoor sub stations alongwith connected 33 kv and 11 kv lines
Supply and erection of 7nos. new 33/11kv outdoor substations along with connected 33kv 11kv lines on partial turnkey basis (ptrs, dtrs, vcbs, 24v dc batteries with chargers, 100sq.mm 55sq.mm aaac conductors will be supplied by apepdcl) in vizianagaram, east godavari, konaseema, eluru west godavari circles of apepdcl.
Read moreMaintenance/operation of 33/11 kv sub-stations, associated ht/lt lines, attending breakdowns and complaints of consumers under 33/11 kv sub-station, idpl under edd, rishikesh.
Maintenance/operation of 33/11 kv sub-stations, associated ht/lt lines, attending breakdowns and complaints of consumers under 33/11 kv sub-station, idpl under edd, rishikesh.
Read moreManning of 33/11 kv sub-stations in kadapa circle
Carrying out operation and maintenance of 5 nos.33/11 kv sub stations at 1. kommanuthala, 2. parnapalli, 3.velidandla, 4. murarichinthala 5. tatireddypalli round the clock on work contract basis as per scope of work in operation velidandla section in (o) sub-division pulivendula town of (o) pulivendula division in (o) circle kadapa
Read moreof your Industry type