Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Erection Of 220/132/33k V Ss At Chinnamadur(singarajupally) And Connected 220k V 132k V Lines And 132k V Bays In Erstwhile Warangal Dist
|
| Description |
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of (I) 220/132/33 Kv Ss At Chinnamadur (Singarajupally) With 2 X160 Mva 2 X50 Mva Pt Rs Including 220 K V Twin Moose Double Bus System. (Ii) 220k V Dc Line To Proposed 220/132/33k V Ss Chinnamadur By Making Lilo Of 220 Kv Sc Line 220k V Ss Waddekothapally 400/220 Kv Ss Jangoan (6 Km) (Iii) 132 Kv Dc/Sc Line From Proposed 220/132/33 Kv Ss Chinnamadur To Existing 132/33 Kv Ss Palakurthy (12 Km) (Iv) 132 Kv Dc/Sc Line From Proposed 220/132/33 Kv Ss Chinnamadur To Existing 132/33 Kv Ss Raghunathpally (18 Km) (V) 132 Kv Dc/Sc Line From Proposed 220/132/33 Kv Ss Chinnamadur To Existing 132/33 Kv Ss Mothkur (26 Km) (Vi) 3 Nos 132k V Bays (1 No.At 132k V Ss Mothkur, 1 No.At 132 Kv Ss Palakurthy 1 No. At 132k V Ss Raghunathpally) In Jangaon Dist On Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 592259 |
|
Reference Number |
TGT-CONST-e-02/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 29500 |
| EMD | 1.26 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | April 28, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2025
Expired 468 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 02 nos 132kv bays at 220-132kv jasidih gss 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv chitra gss 01 no 132kv bay at 132/33kv simdega gss and 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv latehar gss
Supply installation testing and commissioning of 02 nos 132kv bays at 220-132kv jasidih gss 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv chitra gss 01 no 132kv bay at 132/33kv simdega gss and 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv latehar gss
Read moreErection of 2nos 33kv bays at 220/132/33kv ammavaripet sub station inhanamkonda district in omc circle warangal
Erection of 2nos 33kv bays at 220/132/33kv ammavaripet sub station in hanamkonda district in omc circle warangal
Read moreSupply, erection, testing, commissioning of following works in nizamabad (erstwhile) district on turnkey basis. lot-i: 132/33kv ss pitlam (2x50mva ptrs) ii) 132kv dc/sc line (26.5km) from 220/132/33kv ss banswada to proposed 132/33kv ss pitlam iii) 132kv feeder bay at 220kv ss banswada lot-ii: (i) 220kv dc line (43km) from existing 220/132kv ss kamareddy to 220/11kv liss at yacharam thanda and connected 220kv bays
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of following works in nizamabad (erstwhile) district on turnkey basis. lot-i: 132/33kv ss pitlam (2x50mva ptrs) ii) 132kv dc/sc line (26.5km) from 220/132/33kv ss banswada to proposed 132/33kv ss pitlam iii) 132kv feeder bay at 220kv ss banswada lot-ii: (i) 220kv dc line (43km) from existing 220/132kv ss kamareddy to 220/11kv liss at yacharam thanda ii) 1no. 220kv bay extension including bus extension at 220/132kv ss kamareddy (iii) 2nos. 220kv bay extensions at 220/11kv ss yacharam thanda (iv) 220kv bay extension at 220/132kv ss kamareddy
Read moreStrengthning of cooling system of 40 mva (132/33kv) and 160mva (220/132kv) transfformer at 220/132/33kv substations under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Strengthning of cooling system of 40 mva (132/33kv) and 160mva (220/132kv) transfformer at 220/132/33kv substations under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Read moreStrengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Strengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Read moreStrengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Strengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Read moreShifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Shifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Read moreShifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Shifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Read morePainting of 220 132kv 132 33kv power transformer and 33 44kv station transformer at 220kv substation jhajhra
Painting of 220 132kv 132 33kv power transformer and 33 44kv station transformer at 220kv substation jhajhra
Read moreAugmentation of from 3x100mva 220/132kv, (1x20/25 plus 1x40/50) mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus 2x40/50mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs.220kv s/stn. hvpnl, isharwal
Augmentation of from 3x100mva 220/132kv, (1x20/25 plus 1x40/50) mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus 2x40/50mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs.220kv s/stn. hvpnl, isharwal
Read moreof your Industry type