Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattaling And Tarring Of Shyar To Kuffer In Km. 0/00 To 0/750
|
| Description |
Construction Of V Shape Drain, Is Gratings Providing And Laying Hume Pipe Culvert Providing And Laying Kharanja Stone Soling Providing And Laying Pcc
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_84340_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SD-I-CTR-Tender-2024- 22457 dt 20-01-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 63200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Shimla |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=125246 |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance of pathappanagudi to ap border road (sh 243l) from km 0.00 to 3.31 in chalakere taluk and maintenance of chalakere to vishwanathanahalli road (sh-243) km 0.00 to 2.40, km 7.00 to 13.10, km 15.50 to 19.80, km 22.00 to 23.00, km 28.00 to 31.00, km 34.65 to 41.95, km 42.70 to 43.07, km 50.47 to 69.07, km 73.07 to 75.33, km 76.10 to 76.135 and km 79.99 to 84.40 in chalakere taluk
Maintenance of pathappanagudi to ap border road (sh 243l) from km 0.00 to 3.31 in chalakere taluk and maintenance of chalakere to vishwanathanahalli road (sh-243) km 0.00 to 2.40, km 7.00 to 13.10, km 15.50 to 19.80, km 22.00 to 23.00, km 28.00 to 31.00, km 34.65 to 41.95, km 42.70 to 43.07, km 50.47 to 69.07, km 73.07 to 75.33, km 76.10 to 76.135 and km 79.99 to 84.40 in chalakere taluk
Read moreMaintenance of arabavi-challakere road (sh-45) from km 296.10 to 306.20, km 306.35 to 307.65, km 307.80 to 308.35, km 308.625 to 310.00 and km 310.097 to 325.44 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of arabavi-challakere road (sh-45) from km 296.10 to 306.20, km 306.35 to 307.65, km 307.80 to 308.35, km 308.625 to 310.00 and km 310.097 to 325.44 in challakere taluk
Read moreImprovements to road from ashram tanda to bhavani tanda in selected reaches km. 4.75 to 5.25 & km. 7.60 to 8.57 in aurad taluka
Improvements to road
Read moreAnnual maintenance of katapadi - dendoorkatte road from km.0.00 to km.1.39 and km.2.38 to km.3.50, kapu pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.07, katapadi pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.84 and pangala pete road from km.0.00 to km.0.52 in kapu taluk
Annual maintenance of katapadi - dendoorkatte road from km.0.00 to km.1.39 and km.2.38 to km.3.50, kapu pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.07, katapadi pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.84 and pangala pete road from km.0.00 to km.0.52 in kapu taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreMaintenance of kumata to kadamadagi via siddapura, soraba, shikaripura, honnali, basavapatna, chitradurga, challakere and pavagada (sh-48) from km 285.57 to 290.88, km 293.06 to 293.18, km 295.42 to 295.53, km 302.44 to 327.355, km 329.35 to 337.18 and km 346.63 to 347.34 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of kumata to kadamadagi via siddapura, soraba, shikaripura, honnali, basavapatna, chitradurga, challakere and pavagada (sh-48) from km 285.57 to 290.88, km 293.06 to 293.18, km 295.42 to 295.53, km 302.44 to 327.355, km 329.35 to 337.18 and km 346.63 to 347.34 in challakere taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreMaintenance of ladchincholi to madanhipparga road (sh-162) from km. 0.00 to1.00 km. 3.55 to 4.97, km 5.37 to 5.57, km 6.22 to 9.70, km 15.24 to 24.10 & km 24.10 to 30.61 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-sh road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Maintenance of ladchincholi to madanhipparga road (sh-162) from km. 0.00 to1.00 km. 3.55 to 4.97, km 5.37 to 5.57, km 6.22 to 9.70, km 15.24 to 24.10 & km 24.10 to 30.61 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-sh road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance of kasturi thimmanahalli cross to bomberahalli road via kasturi thimmanahalli, devara marikunte from km 0.00 to 12.55 in challakere taluk and maintenance of nagaramgere to devara marikunte via d. upparahatty, dasanaikana hatti, reddihalli from km 1.803 to 5.10, km 5.25 to 8.47, km 8.57 to 8.812 and km 11.286 to 15.97 in challakere taluk.
Maintenance of kasturi thimmanahalli cross to bomberahalli road via kasturi thimmanahalli, devara marikunte from km 0.00 to 12.55 in challakere taluk and maintenance of nagaramgere to devara marikunte via d. upparahatty, dasanaikana hatti, reddihalli from km 1.803 to 5.10, km 5.25 to 8.47, km 8.57 to 8.812 and km 11.286 to 15.97 in challakere taluk.
Read moreMaintenance of maharashtra border, nimbal, srichand, bablad (sh-167) road from km.13.12 to 16.68, km.24.05 to 34.82,km 43.82 to 48.82,km 56.82 to 64.08, km. 64.31 to 67.00 & km. 70.50 to 75.07 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-sh road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Maintenance of maharashtra border, nimbal, srichand, bablad (sh-167) road from km.13.12 to 16.68, km.24.05 to 34.82,km 43.82 to 48.82,km 56.82 to 64.08, km. 64.31 to 67.00 & km. 70.50 to 75.07 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-sh road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type