Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Open Tender For Zonal Bridge Works Under Aen/2/Asansol ๐๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Zonal Bridge Works Under Aen/2/Asansol In Zone No.8 Of Asansol, Kolkata. ๐ ๐ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Nil Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 600,000 Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Experienced Contractors Specializing In Bridge Construction And Maintenance. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zonal Bridge Works, Asansol, Aen, Tender, Construction, Infrastructure, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For Zonal Bridge Works Under Aen/2/Asansol In Zone No.8 Of Asansol
Division For The Period Ending On 30.06.2024.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74766350 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-21-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74766350/viewNitPdf_4546890.pdf |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open tender for zonal bridge works under aen/durgapur in zone no.2 of asansol division for the period ending on 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/2/asansol in zone no.8 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/i/asansol in zone no.5 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/jasidih in zone no.25 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/madhupur in zone no.23 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal bridge works under aen/durgapur in zone no.2 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of zonal works under the jurisdiction of sse(works)/water supply/bmy for the period ending 30.06.2024.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for maintenance of rpf mahila batalian campus at asansol under aen/hq/asn in zone no.26 of asansol division for the period commencing from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for lc gate lodge & repair of road, etc. in the section of sr.den/3/asansol in zone no.5 of asansol division for the period ending on 30.06.2026.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for zonal works for lc gate lodge & repair of road, etc. in the section of sr.den/2/asansol in zone no.25 of asansol division for the period ending on 30.06.2026.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type