Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Urgent Procurement Notice For Conveyor Belts 🚫 The Ministry Of Power Issues An Urgent Call For Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Conveyor Belts. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist The Specifications Required Are As Follows: 1. 00010 M5507286236 Belt, Conveyor, Nn, Nyl, Fr, 1400 Mm, 630 Kn/M/4 2. 00020 M5507286237 Belt, Conveyor, Nn, Nyl, Fr, 1400 Mm, 630 Kn/M/4 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Power. Keywords: Conveyor Belts, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Specialized Equipment, Bid Submission, Tender Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M5507286236 Belt, Conveyor, Nn, Nyl, Fr, 1400 Mm, 630 Kn/M/4,00020 M5507286237 Belt, Conveyor,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED
Contract Value
72587500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Forech Model : Textile - 1400mm x NN 630/4 Title : 1400mm x NN 630/4 x 5mm Top & 2mm Bottom, Grade FR, Cut Edge and Open End | 25-04-2024 11:48:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Rubber Model : Maxx Agni Title : Conveyor belt | 11-04-2024 11:26:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDUS Model : 1 Title : CONVEYOR BELT | 10-04-2024 14:34:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : SOMIFLEX Model : Width 1400mm, NN, Rating 630/4, 5/2, FR, CE Title : Conveyor Belt Width 1400mm, NN Rating 630/4, 4 Ply, 5/2, Grade FR, CE | 10-04-2024 15:29:17 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conveyor Belt Width 1400mm, NN Rating 630/4, 4 Ply, 5/2, Grade FR, CE | SOMIFLEX | Width 1400mm, NN, Rating 630/4, 5/2, FR, CE | 3000 | ₹ 13161000.000 |
| Conveyor Belt Width 1400mm, NN Rating 800/4, 4 Ply, 5/2, Grade FR, CE | SOMIFLEX | Width 1400mm, NN, Rating 800/4, 5/2, FR, CE | 3500 | ₹ 16597000.000 |
| Conveyor Belt Width 1200mm, NN Rating 1250/4, 4 Ply, 5/2, Grade FR, CE | SOMIFLEX | Width 1200mm, NN, Rating 1250/4, 5/2, FR, CE | 500 | ₹ 2519500.000 |
| Conveyor Belt Width 1200mm, NN Rating 800/4, 4 Ply, 5/2, Grade FR, CE | SOMIFLEX | Width 1200mm, NN, Rating 800/4, 5/2, FR, CE | 10000 | ₹ 40310000.000 |