Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Paper Fig 11,Tar Paper Fig 11,Teen Sheet Fig 11,T S Fig 11,Bamboo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4079869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DMS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 15:01:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JMS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 15:17:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KBS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 14:44:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 15:58:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KBS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET PAPER FIG 11,TAR PAPER FIG 11,TEEN SHEET FIG 11,T S FIG 11,BAMBOO | 4600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DMS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET PAPER FIG 11,TAR PAPER FIG 11,TEEN SHEET FIG 11,T S FIG 11,BAMBOO | 5200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JMS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET PAPER FIG 11,TAR PAPER FIG 11,TEEN SHEET FIG 11,T S FIG 11,BAMBOO | 5800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TARGET PAPER FIG 11,TAR PAPER FIG 11,TEEN SHEET FIG 11,T S FIG 11,BAMBOO | 5860.00 | L4 |