Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Consultancy For Conducting Comprehensive Assessment Of It Architecture An
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4996989
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 10, 2024 12:44
End Date
Expired 01/07/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

16997000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1000 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Chinnari Rajeswera Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Small Industries Development Bank Of India (sidbi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP 05-07-2024 15:57:06 Offline upload Qualified
2 Ernst & Young LLP 01-07-2024 15:49:16 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
3 KPMG ASSURANCE AND CONSULTING SERVICES LLP 01-07-2024 13:15:59 Offline upload Qualified
4 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-07-2024 15:26:30 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy for Conducting Comprehensive Assessment of IT Architecture an 16997000.00 H1
2 Ernst & Young LLP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy for Conducting Comprehensive Assessment of IT Architecture an 10053600.00 H2
3 KPMG ASSURANCE AND CONSULTING SERVICES LLP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy for Conducting Comprehensive Assessment of IT Architecture an 19011287.00 H3
4 Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy for Conducting Comprehensive Assessment of IT Architecture an 36580000.00 H4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy for Conducting Comprehensive Assessment of IT Architecture and Security Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 16997000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise