Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚇 Procurement Opportunity: Scr Construction Project 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Construction Organization Of The Mahbubnagar Dhone Section Under The Proposed Doubling Project. The Scope Of Work Includes: 🏗️ Earthwork In Formation Including Blanketing As Per Irs Ge:0004 Specifications 🌉 Construction Of Minor Bridges, Retaining Walls, Catchwater Drains, And Side Drains 🏫 Construction Of Station Buildings With Rbg Rooms, Hl Passenger Platforms, End Goomties, Gate Lodges, Ib Huts, Co Ps, And Fo Bs 🛤️ Execution Of Other Miscellaneous Works From Chainage (Ch.) 112000 To 128200 Bid Submission Deadline: 21/05/2024, 15:00 Hours Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 50,24,100 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Adhering To The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Scr Construction, Mahbubnagar Dhone Section, Proposed Doubling, Ministry Of Railways, Civil Construction, Tender, Infrastructure Project, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scr Construction Organization: Mahbubnagar Dhone Section Proposed Doubling Between Mahbubnagar Dhone Stations (I) Earthwork In Formation Including Blanketing To Irs Ge:0004 Specifications, (Ii) Construction Of Minor Bridges &Amp Ru Bs, Retaining Wall, Catch Water Drains And Side Drains, (Iii) Construction Of Station Building With Rbg Rooms, Hl Passenger Platforms, End Goomties, Gate Lodges, Ib Huts, Co Ps, Fob And Execution Of Other Miscellaneous Works From Ch.112000 To 128200 Between
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73828734 |
|
Reference Number |
06-CAO-C-SC-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 50.24 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/73828734/viewNitPdf_4492871.pdf |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Scr construction organisation-appointment of authority engineer for providing project management services(pms) for construction of doubling between mahabubnagar-dhone section of south central railway including electrification and signalling works in connection with mahbubnagar-dhone project in hyderabad division of south central railway in the state of telangana .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 2x25 kv, 50 hz, single phase, a.c traction overhead equipment with 65 sq.mm catenary wire and 107 sq.mm contact wire, l.t supply transformer stations including modifications to existing ohe in view of doubling between mahbubnagar-manyamkonda section as a part of mahbubnagar - dhone section in south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYard extension work e.g. earthwork, blanketing, construction of minor bridges, retaining wall, platform, gate lodges, approach road, yard drain, wharfage and other misc. works including p.way works & ballast between kaparpura-jiwdhara section in connection with muzaffarpur-sagauli doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarth work in embankment and cutting including blanketing, construction of minor bridges, retaining/toe wall, rub/lhs construction/extension, side drains and other allied works between lusa (202.57 km) to sonbhadra (168.20 km) in connection with doubling of chunar-chopan .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarth work in embankment and cutting including blanketing, construction of minor bridges, retaining/toe wall, rub/lhs construction/extension, side drains and other allied works between chunar (incl.) (243.00km) to lusa (excl.) (202.57km) in connection with doubling of car-cpu section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJagdalpur -kirandul doubling project: execution of balance works of earthwork in formation in embankment/cutting, side drains, trolley refuges, prepared sub-grade, blanketing etc, construction of balance minor bridges,side drains, protection works including allied works in the section kamalur-bhansi-bacheli in kk line of wat division, east coast railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork in formation for railway bg embankment, blanketing work as per rdso specification, construction of minor bridges including rubs (8 nos) along with protection works, construction of rcc retaining walls/drains, & 2 nos d class station buildings with circulating area and high level passenger platforms, 3 m wide fobs and all other connected ancillary works between km 9.760 to km 24.000 in connection with katihar- mukuria doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3rd line & 4th line between duvvada(dvd)-simhachalam north(scmn) & doubling between ore exchange complex (oec)-simhachalam north(scmn) : execution of earth-work in formation, blanketing, minor bridges, major bridges, box pushing bridge, psc slabs, drains, protection works, construction of tower wagon shed, signal cabins/ s&t goomties, fob, platform works, platform shelters , execution of p. way works, welding of rail joints, supply of ballast, transportation of p.way materials, e
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRequest for proposal for jeypore -navarangpur new railway line project: construction of new bg railway line between ambaguda(excluding) (13.60 km) to navarangpur (including) (44.14 km) involving earthwork in formation in embankment/cutting, blanketing, side drains, catch water drains, minor bridges, major bridges(excluding indravati bridge), road over bridges (robs), road under bridges (rubs), protection works, p.way track works with contractor s own material supplies including supply of
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork in filling/cutting in formation, blanketing, construction of station building including electrical and s&t structures, passenger / goods platforms, platform shelter, foot over bridges, passenger amenities work,construction/extension of lhs / rubs, minor bridges,retaining walls,toe wall, pitching work and all other ancillary works between chaksu-isarda stations from km.87.6 to km 40.7 in connection with jaipur -sawai madhopur doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type