Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exide Battery,Battery Rack,Battery Connector,Input Output Cable,Dc Cable,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FALCO ROBOTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 15:01:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAYLAB ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 14:53:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV TRADER | - | 19-02-2024 20:38:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Vorpy Office Automation Systems | - | 19-02-2024 21:53:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAYLAB ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Exide Battery,Battery Rack,Battery Connector,Input Output Cable,DC Cable,Installation | 84900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FALCO ROBOTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Exide Battery,Battery Rack,Battery Connector,Input Output Cable,DC Cable,Installation | 86700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vorpy Office Automation Systems | Item Categories : Exide Battery,Battery Rack,Battery Connector,Input Output Cable,DC Cable,Installation | 91250.00 | L3 |
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreOnline ups,smf battery,battery stand and interlink cable,input output cableand connector,inverter
Read more
Online ups,smf battery,battery stand and interlink cable,input output cableand connector,inverter
Read more
Online ups,smf battery,battery stand and interlink cable,input output mcb and cable,installation
Read more
Dc to dc converter 19" rack mounting dual type 3 'u'. input: 220v dc, output: 24v dc, output curren
Read more
of your Industry type