Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 64 (New Nh 07) Maintenance 🛠️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), As A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Short Term Repair, Routine Maintenance, And Incident Management Of The Tapa To Bathinda Section Of Nh 64 (New Nh 07) In Punjab, From Km 175.000 To Km 216.350. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 25,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 9,34,000 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And A Comprehensive Plan For The Maintenance And Management Of The Highway Section For A Period Of 6 Months. Keywords: Nh 64, Nh 07, Highway Maintenance, Nhai, Road Repair, Routine Maintenance, Incident Management, Bid, Contractor, Punjab, Public Sector Undertaking| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Repair, Routine Maintenance And Incident Management From Start Of Sangrur Bypass To Tapa Section Of Nh 64 (New Nh 07) From Km 123.900 To Km 175.000 In The State Of Punjab For The Period Of 06 Months.
|
| Description |
Short Term Repair, Routine Maintenance And Incident Management From Start Of Sangrur Bypass To Tapa Section Of Nh 64 (New Nh 07) From Km 123.900 To Km 175.000 In The State Of Punjab For The Period Of 06 Months.
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_197588_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PD-BAT/BAT-MALOUT/NH-07/RFP |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 11.36 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PIU Bathinda |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=226529 |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreRepair, routine maintenance and incident management of start of sangrur to punjab/haryana border section from km 181.805 to km 238.695 of nh-71 (new nh-52) in the state of punjab
Repair, routine maintenance and incident management of start of sangrur to punjab/haryana border section from km 181.805 to km 238.695 of nh-71 (new nh-52) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency through etender eq at badbar fp at km 139.720 on nh-64 including sangrur bypass (km 110.720 to km 123.900) and dhanaula bypass (km 144.900 to km 149.960) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee collection agency through etender eq at badbar fp at km 139.720 on nh-64 including sangrur bypass (km 110.720 to km 123.900) and dhanaula bypass (km 144.900 to km 149.960) in the state of punjab
Read moreMilling and bc overlay of four lane with paved shoulder of end of patiala bypass to end of sangrur bypass section of nh-64 (new nh-67) from km 69.280 to 123.900 in the state of punjab
Milling and bc overlay of four lane with paved shoulder of end of patiala bypass to end of sangrur bypass section of nh-64 (new nh-67) from km 69.280 to 123.900 in the state of punjab
Read moreRoutine maintenance including incident management for operation and maintenance of kathipudi to start of kakinada bypass section of nh216 from km.0.000 to km.27.500 in the state of andhra pradesh.
Routine maintenance including incident management for operation and maintenance of kathipudi to start of kakinada bypass section of nh216 from km.0.000 to km.27.500 in the state of andhra pradesh.
Read moreRoutine maintenance and incident management of mandla-chilpi section of nh-30
Routine maintenance and incident management of mandla-chilpi section of nh-30 in the state of madhya pradesh.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of eq through e-tender (eq) at kalajhar fp at km 85.950 on end of patiala bypass to start of sangrur bypass section from km 64.570 to km 106.170 of nh-64 (new nh-7) in punjab
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of eq through e-tender (eq) at kalajhar fp at km 85.950 on end of patiala bypass to start of sangrur bypass section from km 64.570 to km 106.170 of nh-64 (new nh-7) in punjab
Read moreConsultancy services for supervision consultants of o and m of four lane zirakpur-start of sangrur bypass section of nh-64 (new nh-07) from km 0.000 to km 110.720 in the state of punjab
Consultancy services for supervision consultants of o and m of four lane zirakpur-start of sangrur bypass section of nh-64 (new nh-07) from km 0.000 to km 110.720 in the state of punjab
Read moreRoutine maintenance and incident mangement of mandla-chilpi section of nh-30(old nh-12a) from km. 85.400 to km 177.750 in the state of madhya pradesh nh
Routine maintenance and incident mangement of mandla-chilpi section of nh-30(old nh-12a) from km. 85.400 to km 177.750 in the state of madhya pradesh nh
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender badbar fp at km 139.720 on nh64 (new nh7) from km 110.720 to km 169.397 including sangrur bypass (km 110.720 to km 123.900)dhanaula bypass (km 144.900 to km 149.960)in punjab
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender badbar fp at km 139.720 on nh64 (new nh7) from km 110.720 to km 169.397 including sangrur bypass (km 110.720 to km 123.900)dhanaula bypass (km 144.900 to km 149.960)in punjab
Read moreof your Industry type