Tender Details

About Tender

🚗 Vehicle Repair Services Bid Invitation 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Service Providers For Vehicle Repair Services, Specifically For Front And Rear Bumper Repairs, Rear Quarter Panel Repairs, And Seat Cover Replacements. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Automotive Bodywork And Upholstery, With A Focus On Quality And Timely Delivery. Keywords: Vehicle Repair, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Automotive Bodywork, Upholstery, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Front Bumper Dent Or Paint,Rear Bumper Dent Or Paint,Rh Rear Quarter Panel Dent Or Paint,Seat Cover
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4790269
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 05, 2024 13:37
End Date
Expired 26/04/2024

Expired 857 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A R ENTERPRISES - 25-04-2024 09:39:13 MII Qualified
2 AUTOMATIC SERVICE CENTRE - 23-04-2024 21:58:05 MII Qualified
3 WE POWER SERVICES - 23-04-2024 17:13:42 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUTOMATIC SERVICE CENTRE(MII) Item Categories : Front Bumper dent or paint,Rear bumper dent or paint,RH Rear Quarter panel dent or paint,Seat cover 434140.00 L1
2 WE POWER SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Front Bumper dent or paint,Rear bumper dent or paint,RH Rear Quarter panel dent or paint,Seat cover 465980.00 L2
3 A R ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Front Bumper dent or paint,Rear bumper dent or paint,RH Rear Quarter panel dent or paint,Seat cover 497150.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise