Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Pivot 306mm Long,Hose 3 4 Inch Bsp Uhp 2150mm,Ferrule Rubber,Filter Fuel Assy,Water Searator As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4521699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 31-01-2024 12:26:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 02-02-2024 11:20:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R K EARTHMOVER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 11:30:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pin Pivot 306mm long,Hose 3 4 inch BSP UHP 2150mm,Ferrule Rubber,Filter Fuel Assy,Water Searator As | 135000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pin Pivot 306mm long,Hose 3 4 inch BSP UHP 2150mm,Ferrule Rubber,Filter Fuel Assy,Water Searator As | 136278.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R K EARTHMOVER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pin Pivot 306mm long,Hose 3 4 inch BSP UHP 2150mm,Ferrule Rubber,Filter Fuel Assy,Water Searator As | 138100.00 | L3 |