Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of Raw Material, Manufacturing, Heat Treatment, Inspection, Packing And Supply Of Retainin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5396982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepshikha Brahma
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARD COATS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2024 14:20:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 19-09-2024 16:36:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKESH ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 20-09-2024 15:35:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | YANTRA KAUSHALYA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2024 13:39:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YANTRA KAUSHALYA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Purchase of Raw Material, Manufacturing, Heat Treatment, Inspection, Packing and Supply of Retainin | 283412.80 | L1 |
| 2 | HARD COATS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Purchase of Raw Material, Manufacturing, Heat Treatment, Inspection, Packing and Supply of Retainin | 942466.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Purchase of Raw Material, Manufacturing, Heat Treatment, Inspection, Packing and Supply of Retainin | 1025504.00 | L3 |