Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pipe 10 Kva,Over Flow Valve Adaptor 10 Kva,Over Flow Valve 10 Kva,Air Filter 10 Kva,Oil Filter,Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5321998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : VALVE Title : OVER FLOW VALVE ADAPTOR 10KVA | 12-09-2024 13:17:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | Make : NA Model : FAN BELT Title : FAN BELT | 13-09-2024 10:24:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : FAN BELT Title : FAN BELT | 13-09-2024 00:55:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE 10KVA,OVER FLOW VALVE ADAPTOR 10KVA,OVER FLOW VALVE 10KVA,AIR FILTER 10KVA,OIL FILTER,OIL | 13635.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE 10KVA,OVER FLOW VALVE ADAPTOR 10KVA,OVER FLOW VALVE 10KVA,AIR FILTER 10KVA,OIL FILTER,OIL | 19520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE 10KVA,OVER FLOW VALVE ADAPTOR 10KVA,OVER FLOW VALVE 10KVA,AIR FILTER 10KVA,OIL FILTER,OIL | 22367.00 | L3 |