Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Tube 1 By Four Inch,Copper Tube Half Inch,Gi Pipe Half Inch,Rubber Nylon Pipe Half Inch,Insu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V.N. AGENCY
Contract Value
534909.96
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Singh
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHA MADHAV AGENCY | - | 05-03-2024 10:28:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRISH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 22:05:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | V.N. AGENCY | - | 03-03-2024 10:57:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.N. AGENCY | Item Categories : COPPER TUBE 1 BY FOUR INCH,COPPER TUBE HALF INCH,GI PIPE HALF INCH,RUBBER NYLON PIPE HALF INCH,INSU | 534909.96 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRISH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COPPER TUBE 1 BY FOUR INCH,COPPER TUBE HALF INCH,GI PIPE HALF INCH,RUBBER NYLON PIPE HALF INCH,INSU | 625510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHA MADHAV AGENCY | Item Categories : COPPER TUBE 1 BY FOUR INCH,COPPER TUBE HALF INCH,GI PIPE HALF INCH,RUBBER NYLON PIPE HALF INCH,INSU | 630677.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COPPER TUBE 1 BY FOUR INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8950.000 |
| COPPER TUBE HALF INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| GI PIPE HALF INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4980.000 |
| RUBBER NYLON PIPE HALF INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2940.000 |
| INSULATOR BLACK HALF INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 700.000 |
| BRAZING ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6940.000 |
| R-22 GAS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| AC GAS R-32 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| STEPLER BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 610.000 |
| STEPLER SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180.000 |
| WATER JUG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 848.000 |
| GLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| DUSTING CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| MOBIL OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| COOLENT RUNNING DOMESTIC AC SPLIT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| MAC FREE ANTIVIRUS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| CMOS BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90.000 |
| MS OFFICE 2021 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| CUTTING WHEEL 14 INCH GOOD QUALITY | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| MS ELECTRODE 3.15MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13500.000 |