Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Opportunity For Automotive And Glass Services 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Clutch Master Cylinder Assemblies, Clutch Booster Assemblies, And Specialized Services For Door Glass Beeding And Door Glass Lock Beeding. Additionally, The Procurement Includes Wire Electrical Services. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Service Delivery Timelines, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Clutch Master Cylinder Assembly, Clutch Booster Assembly, Door Glass Beeding, Door Glass Lock Beeding, Wire Electrical Services, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Master Cylinder Assy,Clutch Booster Assy,Door Glass Beeding,Door Glass Lock Beeding,Wire Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 21-05-2024 16:50:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 21-05-2024 16:51:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 23-05-2024 11:32:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,CLUTCH BOOSTER ASSY,DOOR GLASS BEEDING,DOOR GLASS LOCK BEEDING,WIRE ELE | 58270.76 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,CLUTCH BOOSTER ASSY,DOOR GLASS BEEDING,DOOR GLASS LOCK BEEDING,WIRE ELE | 60776.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,CLUTCH BOOSTER ASSY,DOOR GLASS BEEDING,DOOR GLASS LOCK BEEDING,WIRE ELE | 84648.00 | L3 |