Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 2 Nos 33 Kv Transformer Bays At Nt Aa Iic 33/11 Kv Substation For Charging Of 2 Nos 6.3 Mva Pt Rs Under Newtown Division
|
| Description |
Construction Of 2 Nos 33 Kv Transformer Bays At Nt Aa Iic 33/11 Kv Substation For Charging Of 2 Nos 6.3 Mva Pt Rs Under Newtown Division
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBSED_789237_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DM/NTD/E-Tender/2024-25/ 525/6086 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 28051 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Newtown |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1750092 |
| Start Date | December 27, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2025
Expired 605 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreConstruction of 4 nos 33 kv transformer bays along with equipments foundation inside the switchyard of newtown aa id bps 33/11 kv substation for charging of 4 nos 6.3 mva ptrs under newtown division
Construction of 4 nos 33&#x0d kv transformer bays&#x0d along with equipments&#x0d foundation inside the&#x0d switchyard of newtown aa&#x0d id bps 33/11 kv&#x0d substation for charging of 4&#x0d nos 6.3 mva ptrs under&#x0d newtown division
Read moreInstallation of fencing at newtown aa-iic 220 kv s/stn of wbsetcl
Installation of fencing alongwith brick pointing work at newtown aa-iic 220 kv sub-station of wbsetcl.
Read moreConstruction of 01 no 33 kv feeder bay with allied work at nt aa iib 33/11 kv substation under newtown division
Construction of 01 no 33 kv feeder bay with allied work at nt aa iib 33/11 kv substation under newtown division
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv substation thumboor with 2 nos of 33/11kv 5 mva transformer bays and 2 nos of 33 kv feeder bays
Foundation and erection of yard structure, ct, cb, la, and isolators
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos. of cable supporting structures and laying of 33 kv cable for connection and charging of 33 kv feeders to newly constructed bay at newtown aa-id 132/33/11 kv sub-station under newtown division
Construction of 07 nos. of&#x0d cable supporting structures&#x0d and laying of 33 kv cable&#x0d for connection and&#x0d charging of 33 kv feeders&#x0d to newly constructed bay at&#x0d newtown aa-id 132/33/11&#x0d kv sub-station under&#x0d newtown division
Read moreConstruction of 02 nos 33kv feeder bay with allied works at nt-aa-cbd substation under newtown division
Construction of 02 nos 33kv feeder bay with allied works at nt-aa-cbd substation under newtown division
Read moreFabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply delivery at site of different structures including fasteners of 2 nos. lightning mast 35 mtr at newtown aa-i 132 kv sub station and 220 kv 33 kv equipment structure at newtown aa-iii 220 kv sub station
Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply delivery at site of different structures including fasteners of 2 nos. lightning mast 35 mtr at newtown aa-i 132 kv sub station and 220 kv 33 kv equipment structure at newtown aa-iii 220 kv sub station
Read moreof your Industry type