Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Patient Bed (Fowler And Semi Fowler),Patient Bed (Fowler And Semi Fowler),Icu Bed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3409765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIMALAYA HEALTH CARE
2272000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADISH HEALTHCARE SERVICES | Make : life vitals Model : AH-115 | 12-07-2023 12:12:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAREVEL MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Carevel Model : C-1603 | 12-07-2023 13:10:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GB INTERNATIONAL | Make : MDT INTERNATIONAL. Model : MDT HL-009 | 12-07-2023 12:44:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GV SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO | Make : GVSSCO Model : GVSSCO-FBED-775-800 | 04-07-2023 18:08:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HIMALAYA HEALTH CARE | Make : life vitals Model : AH-115 | 12-07-2023 15:37:30 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE | Make : SURGITECH CREATION--JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE Model : HB04DX | 11-07-2023 16:47:36 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KSHIPRA MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS | Make : Kshipra Model : KME111 | 12-07-2023 12:18:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MEDI WAVES INC | Make : MWI Model : MHB-09 | 12-07-2023 15:26:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | meditech healthcare | Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE--meditech healthcare Model : mhc/mb-016 | 10-07-2023 13:09:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | OMEGA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : KAPSON--OMEGA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES Model : KAPSON-04A | 12-07-2023 09:41:40 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. | Make : RLESCIENTIFIC--RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. Model : RLE-502A | 12-07-2023 13:09:32 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S I SURGICAL CORPORATION | Make : SI SURGICAL Model : SIS 2003M | 11-07-2023 11:34:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | S.K. SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS | Make : labycare Model : SKSS 809D | 12-07-2023 11:15:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | samar steel industries | Make : SAMAR Model : SSI-HF-103 | 04-07-2023 20:05:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE VAISHNAV INDUSTRIES | Make : WELCARE Model : WHF-3409765 | 12-07-2023 13:03:24 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Sigma Medicare Systems | Make : SIGMA MEDICARE SYSTEMS Model : SM-7000 | 04-07-2023 18:25:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : PPB Model : SEMIFOWLER BED WITH MATTRESS - PPB-S01 | 10-07-2023 14:56:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | United Surgical Industries | Make : UNITED Model : USI-965 | 12-07-2023 15:53:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : W WARSI IMPEX MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA Model : WMS-1039 | 12-07-2023 12:03:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | Y LIFE SURGICAL CO | Make : imedfurns Model : IMED-5402 | 12-07-2023 11:47:39 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| life vitals Electro-Mechanical (Motorized ) ICU Bed | life vitals | AHS-ICU-01 | 16 | ₹ 416000.000 |
| life vitals Semifowler Patient Bed | life vitals | AH-115 | 128 | ₹ 1600000.000 |
| AAJAADEE Fowler Patient Bed | AAJAADEE | AAJAADEE-Patient Bed140A | 16 | ₹ 256000.000 |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read moreof your Industry type