Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity For Framed Photos And Appliances 🛒 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Framed Photos In Two Sizes: 18x24 Inches And 18x36 Inches, Along With Prestige Electric Kettles And Non Stick Cookware. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Product Specifications, To Meet The Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Photo Frames, Prestige Electric Kettle, Non Stick Cookware, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photo With Frame 18 X 24 Inch,Photo With Frame 18 X 36 Inch,Prestige Electric Kettle,Non Stick Cook
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MK TRADING CORPORATION | - | 21-04-2024 12:35:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SEI TRADING | - | 21-04-2024 19:26:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TRE TRADERS | - | 21-04-2024 19:07:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEI TRADING(MII) | Item Categories : Photo with frame 18 x 24 inch,Photo with frame 18 x 36 inch,Prestige electric kettle,Non stick cook | 122901.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRE TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Photo with frame 18 x 24 inch,Photo with frame 18 x 36 inch,Prestige electric kettle,Non stick cook | 123677.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MK TRADING CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo with frame 18 x 24 inch,Photo with frame 18 x 36 inch,Prestige electric kettle,Non stick cook | 126055.00 | L3 |