Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor,Manpower Ou
Description
Organisation Animal and Sheep Husbandry |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6118709
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 07, 2025 22:02
End Date
Expired 17/04/2025

Expired 505 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LADAKH PLACEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

14094877.38

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 65 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Din Mohd
Department: Animal And Sheep Husbandry
Organisation: Directorate Of Animal, Sheep & Fisheries Ladakh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A P SERVICE PROVIDER 18-04-2025 14:48:38 Start-up Disqualified
2 ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-04-2025 15:49:21 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
3 AKHYA SECURITY SERVICES 19-04-2025 00:14:47 MSE Disqualified
4 ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED 16-04-2025 14:36:55 MSE Disqualified
5 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 15-04-2025 17:41:21 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
6 AMASS ADVANCED STAFFING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-04-2025 16:41:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 ANDVI CIVIL CONSTRUCTION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-04-2025 20:46:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 Angel Manpower & Security Services 14-04-2025 17:51:38 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
9 ARBUDA ENTERPRISE 19-04-2025 10:55:49 MSE Disqualified
10 AVANTHI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES 12-04-2025 10:47:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 19-04-2025 10:49:50 MSE Disqualified
12 BALAJI HOUSEKEEPING AND SECURITY SERVICES 07-04-2025 17:12:48 MSE Disqualified
13 BDOT TECHMEC MANAGEMENT AND MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-04-2025 16:30:51 MSE Disqualified
14 DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 14-04-2025 16:38:45 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
15 DTB SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-04-2025 10:00:51 Start-up Disqualified
16 Eagle security Solutions & Service Providers 17-04-2025 15:50:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
17 EAON MANPOWER SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 19-04-2025 11:45:12 MSE Disqualified
18 EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-04-2025 17:01:52 Start-up Disqualified
19 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-04-2025 17:16:02 MSE Disqualified
20 EVERESTPRO KASHMIR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-04-2025 11:48:31 Start-up Disqualified
21 GEETA ELECTRICALS AND CONSTRUCTIONS 19-04-2025 11:11:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
22 HARE KRISHNA FACILITY SERVICES 18-04-2025 14:42:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
23 HARSHNATH HUMAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-04-2025 10:13:22 Start-up Disqualified
24 J B SECURITY SERVICE 07-04-2025 17:29:36 MSE Disqualified
25 JAGDAMBA SECURITY AND SERVICE 11-04-2025 13:23:44 MSE Disqualified
26 JAI MAA KALKA SOLUTIONS 19-04-2025 11:46:52 MSE Disqualified
27 Jai mahakal engineering works 18-04-2025 23:31:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
28 KAMAL SINGH AND SONS COMPANY 18-04-2025 16:12:00 MSE Disqualified
29 Kanishk Enterprises 07-04-2025 23:09:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
30 KAYRA MANPOWER SUPPLIER 12-04-2025 14:22:19 MSE Disqualified
31 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-04-2025 16:13:23 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
32 KNPS HR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 19-04-2025 11:47:59 Start-up Disqualified
33 LADAKH PLACEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-04-2025 20:01:29 Start-up Qualified
34 M/S AWADH GROUP 18-04-2025 12:42:44 MSE Disqualified
35 M/S BALAJI ENTERPRISES 17-04-2025 16:26:21 MSE Disqualified
36 M/S DIGI INFOTECH 10-04-2025 16:00:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
37 M/S LADAKH INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICE 08-04-2025 16:22:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
38 M/S LADAKH PLACEMENT HUB 10-04-2025 16:22:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
39 M/S SANSHI VENTURE 14-04-2025 12:42:18 MSE Disqualified
40 MOHD ABDULLAH 15-04-2025 16:53:20 Offline upload Qualified
41 NAWHAL TROOPS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-04-2025 10:11:10 Start-up Disqualified
42 NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED 15-04-2025 12:17:24 MSE Disqualified
43 NPR TROOPS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-04-2025 10:22:26 Start-up Disqualified
44 OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-04-2025 10:53:01 Start-up Disqualified
45 P.S PLACEMENT SERVICES 09-04-2025 12:55:27 MSE Disqualified
46 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-04-2025 11:54:13 MSE Disqualified
47 PHR ENTERPRISES 17-04-2025 17:23:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
48 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 14-04-2025 17:53:36 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
49 PRITHVI MANPOWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-04-2025 22:22:50 MSE Disqualified
50 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 19-04-2025 11:25:00 Start-up Disqualified
51 REGIONAL SERVICES 13-04-2025 21:58:55 MSE Disqualified
52 RM ENTERPRISES 19-04-2025 09:01:49 MSE Disqualified
53 SA INDIA (SAI) 07-04-2025 17:42:39 MSE Disqualified
54 Safe Shadow Security Services 15-04-2025 14:34:34 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
55 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 08-04-2025 17:27:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
56 SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED 18-04-2025 23:51:18 Start-up Disqualified
57 SARSP TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-04-2025 11:28:35 Start-up Disqualified
58 SECURE EYE SECURITY & MANPOWER SUPPLIERS 18-04-2025 20:45:16 MSE Disqualified
59 SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES BUREAU 19-04-2025 10:26:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
60 SHAKTI ENTERPRISE 18-04-2025 18:47:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
61 SHREE ENTERPRISES 18-04-2025 12:43:49 MSE Disqualified
62 SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS 18-04-2025 16:33:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
63 Sky High Secure Security Services 14-04-2025 17:02:49 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
64 SMVD Group Secure Services 14-04-2025 17:31:27 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
65 SRV ENTERPRISE 16-04-2025 21:24:46 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
66 SSS SECURITY FORCE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 18-04-2025 15:26:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
67 SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-04-2025 10:14:42 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
68 TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED 14-04-2025 17:18:30 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
69 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 14-04-2025 17:22:35 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
70 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-04-2025 15:23:17 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
71 Ujjwal common service center 18-04-2025 16:11:43 MSE Disqualified
72 ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 17-04-2025 21:41:21 MSE Disqualified
73 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 15-04-2025 12:00:55 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
74 VANYA ENTERPRISES 07-04-2025 17:22:26 MSE Disqualified
75 VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS 19-04-2025 02:17:20 MSE Disqualified
76 VOLISPHERA EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED 19-04-2025 11:28:19 MSE Disqualified
77 VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-04-2025 11:02:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DIGI INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor,Manpower Ou 14094877.38 L1
2 M/S LADAKH PLACEMENT HUB( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor,Manpower Ou 14094877.38 L1
3 MOHD ABDULLAH Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor,Manpower Ou 14094877.38 L1
4 M/S LADAKH INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor,Manpower Ou 14094877.38 L1
5 LADAKH PLACEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor,Manpower Ou 14094877.38 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 3600 ₹ 8340948.000
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Pharmacist Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 3240 ₹ 2676253.380
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 3240 ₹ 2408616.000
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Receptionist Cum Operator Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 1080 ₹ 669060.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise