Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 Nb Duplex Strainer Cs Mesh 100,100 Nb Duplex Strainer Cast Steel,150 Nb Duplex Strainer Cs Mesh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3810867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 105 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME FLUID SYSTEMS | - | 01-09-2023 16:10:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHATIA ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 01-09-2023 15:38:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 13:17:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GOVARDHAN DAS P. A. (CALCUTTA) | - | 01-09-2023 15:25:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HEAVENS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 17:59:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M H FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2023 19:10:31 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MALHAR VALVES MFG CO | - | 31-08-2023 16:19:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | - | 01-09-2023 16:44:39 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | OMS HYDRAULICS | - | 18-08-2023 10:38:36 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | VKE VALVES INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | - | 29-08-2023 12:54:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |