Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Procurement Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🏻 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Scope Includes: Injector Assy (Injector Assembly) Oil Filter Assy (Oil Filter Assembly) Air Filter (Air Filtration System) Fuel Filter Head (Fuel Filter Head) Injector Nozzle (Injector Nozzle) Assy Pipe Hose Flex (Pipe Hose Assembly Flexible) Shaft (Shaft) 🔍 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Automotive Components, Military Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Assy,Oil Filter Assy,Air Filter,Fuel Filter Head,Injector Nozzle,Assy Pipe Hose Flex,Shaft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4873487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 09-05-2024 16:52:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 09-05-2024 16:57:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 08-05-2024 22:39:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR ASSY,OIL FILTER ASSY,AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER HEAD,INJECTOR NOZZLE,ASSY PIPE HOSE FLEX,SHAFT | 47120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR ASSY,OIL FILTER ASSY,AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER HEAD,INJECTOR NOZZLE,ASSY PIPE HOSE FLEX,SHAFT | 60492.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR ASSY,OIL FILTER ASSY,AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER HEAD,INJECTOR NOZZLE,ASSY PIPE HOSE FLEX,SHAFT | 62248.00 | L3 |