Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Programmable Logic Controller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5353062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STELLENT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
644800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tapas Kumar Nayak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FOX Model : S71500 Title : PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLER | 25-09-2024 14:12:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LADDER AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : HONEYWELL Model : MLM-DN32S Title : PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLER | 25-09-2024 13:27:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S I ENERGY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKWELL AUTOMATION Model : 5069-L306ER Title : PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLER | 13-09-2024 17:10:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | STELLENT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKWELL AUTOMATION Model : COMPACTLOGIX Title : PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLER | 25-09-2024 15:49:21 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLER | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION | COMPACTLOGIX | 1 | ₹ 644800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type