Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glucometer Strips,Lancets,Hb Strips,Cotton Roll 500 Gram,Bp Spigmomanometer,Weiging Machine,Sugar C
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4668994
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 18:22
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

199114.12

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prashant M Turakani
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHINAV HEALTH CARE - 03-03-2024 19:00:47 N/A Disqualified
2 BHARAT ASSOCIATES - 03-03-2024 17:01:28 N/A Qualified
3 LIFELINE SURGICALS AND DIAGNOSTICS - 03-03-2024 19:32:47 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT ASSOCIATES Item Categories : GLUCOMETER STRIPS,LANCETS,HB STRIPS,COTTON ROLL 500 GRAM,BP SPIGMOMANOMETER,WEIGING MACHINE,SUGAR C 199114.12 L1
2 LIFELINE SURGICALS AND DIAGNOSTICS Item Categories : GLUCOMETER STRIPS,LANCETS,HB STRIPS,COTTON ROLL 500 GRAM,BP SPIGMOMANOMETER,WEIGING MACHINE,SUGAR C 206259.40 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GLUCOMETER STRIPS NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 30740.000
LANCETS NA BOQ Item 4000 ₹ 10000.000
HB STRIPS NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 79680.000
COTTON ROLL 500 GRAM NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 14607.600
BP SPIGMOMANOMETER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 21051.960
WEIGING MACHINE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 10037.560
SUGAR CHECKING MACHINE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6874.120
HB CHECKING MACHINE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 26122.880
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise