Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boiler Suit, Full Sleeve, Dark Grey,Boiler Suit, Full Sleeve, White
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3679756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 105 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS TEXTILES | Make : Access Model : ACCESS Boiler Suit Title : ACCESS Boiler Suit | 20-09-2023 15:35:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADITYA TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Make : ATS SHIELD Model : ATS SHIELD Title : BOILER SUIT | 05-09-2023 17:03:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BANGAR BUSINESS VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bang Safety Model : BBV/PC/COAT/GRAM/KHAKI Title : Coat Khaki | 01-09-2023 18:17:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BHAGYASHREE TEXTILES | Make : BHAGYASHREE Model : BOILER SUIT D-65 Title : BOILER SUIT FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY Q3, BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, WHITE Q3, BOILER SUIT NAVY BLUE | 21-09-2023 12:23:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES | Make : Diamond Enterprises Model : BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY Title : BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY | 05-09-2023 19:41:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GOHEL GROUP OF COMPPANIES | Make : GOHEL GROUP OF COMPPANIES Model : BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY WHITE Title : BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY WHITE | 04-09-2023 16:49:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | JAIN AND JOSHI | Make : J&J Model : BOILER SUIT MAZGAON 1 Title : BOILER SUIT MAZGAON 1 | 21-09-2023 10:26:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | KETTY APPARELS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KETTY APPERALS Model : Boiler Suit, Full Sleeve, Dark Grey Title : Boiler Suit, Full Sleeve, Dark Grey | 07-09-2023 00:04:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | Kirtikumar & Co. | Make : KKC Model : KKC 298 Title : BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY | 21-09-2023 12:14:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | KONKAN TECHNICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HABIL Model : H3CT11 Title : HABIL Cotton Coverall, 290 GSM | 02-09-2023 14:51:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M.F. International | Make : M.F.INTERNATIONAL Model : MFIP. 24 Title : Boiler Suit Full Sleeve Dark Grey | 21-09-2023 03:05:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | M/S P.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : PGARTEX Model : PGARTEX Title : Boiler Suit, Full Sleeve, Dark Grey | 06-09-2023 15:18:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MEHTA TEXTILES | Make : Boiler suit Model : mehta Title : bouler suit full sleeve dark grey | 21-09-2023 11:46:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | NEO SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEO Model : ------ Title : BOILER SUIT GREY | 20-09-2023 16:22:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | PARASNATH TECHGARMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIFORMER (PARASNATH TECHGARMENTS) Model : BOILER SUIT DARK GREY (UNIFORMER) Title : BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY (Q3) | 19-09-2023 18:55:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | R.S. INDUSTRIES | Make : RS Industries Model : RSI-23-24 Title : BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY | 21-09-2023 11:36:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | RED FORT PPE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RED FORT WORK WEAR Model : RED FORT WORK WEAR Title : Marine D/A Boiler Suit- DARK GREY | 18-09-2023 18:50:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFEWELLIND Model : SBST-001 Title : BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY | 05-09-2023 16:28:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | SANCTUM WORK WEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanctum Work Wear Pvt Ltd Model : SWWPL10 Title : Boiler Suit Full Sleeve Dark Grey | 05-09-2023 16:28:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | Make : Shiva Industries Model : Shiva Boilersuit for Mazagon Dock Title : Boilersuit | 21-09-2023 13:29:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | SHIVAY INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : SI/BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY (Q3) , Title : BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, DARK GREY (Q3) , BOILER SUIT, FULL SLEEVE, WHITE (Q3) | 20-09-2023 18:31:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | SHREE SIDDHIVINAYAK PLASTIC PRODUCTS | Make : SIDDHIVINAYAK PLASTIC PRODUCTS Model : COTTON Title : BOILER SUIT | 21-09-2023 05:11:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | SURE SAFETY (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Saviour Model : BPSAV‐BSC210‐240S Title : Saviour Workwear’ Cotton Coverall | 06-09-2023 17:28:15 | MSE | Evaluated |