Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Renewal Of Office 365 Email Services
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Industries Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4394630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LIMITED
8609358
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-01-2024 14:47:17 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LIMITED | 18-01-2024 20:46:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | ORIENT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 18-01-2024 13:52:37 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of Office 365 email services | 8609358.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIENT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of Office 365 email services | 8740897.20 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of Office 365 email services | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8609358.000 |
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreRenewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreProviding four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Read moreof your Industry type