Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe 6 12 Mm Ms Smls Astm A53 Gr.B Thk 4.55 Mm Dn25,Pipe 6 12 Mm Ms Smls Astm A53 Gr.B Thk 5.6 Mm Dn5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD
Contract Value
2445874.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hemant Kumar Bohidar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARKAY STEEL & TUBES | - | 14-07-2023 16:08:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | - | 13-07-2023 20:29:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | - | 14-07-2023 16:59:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 14-07-2023 16:11:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 14-07-2023 15:14:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 11-07-2023 01:07:25 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | - | 13-07-2023 19:32:10 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | - | 11-07-2023 14:53:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 16:15:18 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | - | 14-07-2023 14:31:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SKRK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 16:41:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | STEAMLINE TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 15:42:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE 6-12 MM CS ERW ASTM A53 GR.B THK 7.11MM DN150 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 274704.000 |
| PIPE 6-12 MM MS SMLS ASTM A53 GR.B THK 5.6MM DN50 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 111744.000 |
| PIPE 6-12 MM MS SMLS GR.FE410 THK 9.5MM DN200 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 375506.400 |
| PIPE 6-12 MM MS SMLS GR.FE410 THK 9.5MM DN250 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 474756.800 |
| PIPE 6-12 MM MS SMLS ASTM A53 GR.B THK 6.02MM DN100 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 101850.000 |
| PIPE 6-12 MM MS SMLS ASTM A53 GR.B THK 4.55MM DN25 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 36316.800 |
| PIPE 6-12 MM CS ERW ASTM A53 GR.B THK 6.55MM DN125 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 136770.000 |
| PIPE 6-12 MM MS SMLS GR.FE410 THK 12MM DN400 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 934226.400 |