Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Maruti Gypsy Veh Ba No 16 B 120674 M Under Ge Tenga; Marut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5465019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANIKET TRADERS | 17-10-2024 16:16:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ms B G Trade Agency | 17-10-2024 21:16:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S D Tradears | 17-10-2024 16:06:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S D Tradears( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MARUTI GYPSY VEH BA NO 16B 120674M UNDER GE TENGA; MARUT | 99890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANIKET TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MARUTI GYPSY VEH BA NO 16B 120674M UNDER GE TENGA; MARUT | 101500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ms B G Trade Agency( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MARUTI GYPSY VEH BA NO 16B 120674M UNDER GE TENGA; MARUT | 107850.00 | L3 |