Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custard Pdr,Cornflour,Dog Biscuit,Ground Nut,Pickel,Protine X Sugar Free,Orange Squash,Sago,Vinager,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5622912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 635 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2024 08:26:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHD Enterprises | - | 10-12-2024 08:19:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DANGI SUPER MARKETS | - | 09-12-2024 17:41:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GS SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-12-2024 11:45:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2024 08:23:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GS SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custard pdr,Cornflour,Dog biscuit,Ground nut,Pickel,ProtineX Sugar Free,Orange Squash,Sago,Vinager, | 568810.00 | L1 |