Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gear In Set Of 02 Nos Part No 5215012,Drum 650 Dia Drum Part No 61 A15012,Tail Drum Part No Td15012,
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4157381
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 23:17
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD

Contract Value

9245950.09

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishnu Kumar Lala
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD - 09-11-2023 15:13:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DRUM ASSEMBLY Part No CA467510 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1103432.490
BEARING COVER Part No 325508 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9915.240
DRUM 650 MM DIA Part No 469010 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 495912.370
OIL SEAL Part No 355508 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 14161.840
INTEGRAL SHAFT IN SET 25 Part No 11 and 18c 5508 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 808256.790
INTEGRAL SHAFT IN SET 25 Part No 11 and 18c 7510 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 269418.930
JAW CLUTCH IN SET 44 and 4515012 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 710932.440
INTEGRAL SHAFT IN SET Part No 22 and 265508 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 861108.460
INTEGRAL SHAFT IN SET Part No 22 and 269010 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 552221.850
GEAR IN SET OF 02 NOS Part no 5215012 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 820845.910
BEARING ADAPTER Part No 5A5508 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 14536.200
SPACING WASHER Part No 75508 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3361.800
TAIL DRUM Part No TD15012 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 303749.120
OUTPUT SHAFT OIL SEAL Part No 357510 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7080.920
HT SNUB DRUM Part No 629010 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 136121.150
SPACING WASHER Part No 215508 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 960.160
JAW CLUTCH DRIVING AND DRIVEN PART No 45 and 459010 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 175241.230
DRUM 650 DIA DRUM Part No 61A15012 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 705638.150
SHAFT Part No 209010 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20103.930
SPACING WASHER Part No 135508 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 960.160
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise