Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Mpfi,Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Spark Plug,Ignition Coil,Alternator Assy,Air Filter,Engine Mou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3949503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2023 15:45:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 17-09-2023 16:44:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 17-09-2023 17:22:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Fuel filter MPFI,Oil filter,Fan belt,Spark plug,Ignition coil,Alternator assy,Air filter,Engine mou | 59514.00 | L1 |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals (MII) | Item Categories : Fuel filter MPFI,Oil filter,Fan belt,Spark plug,Ignition coil,Alternator assy,Air filter,Engine mou | 70801.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Fuel filter MPFI,Oil filter,Fan belt,Spark plug,Ignition coil,Alternator assy,Air filter,Engine mou | 77736.00 | L3 |