Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication & Supply Of Ss 304 Drums With Proper Cover Screwed With Ring Guard & Locking Clamp.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4122463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : self Model : FABRICATION & SUPPLY OF STAINLESS STEEL BASKETS Title : FABRICATION & SUPPLY OF STAINLESS STEEL BASKETS FOR ZIRCONIUM TURNING STORAGE | 22-11-2023 19:48:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : SS 304 Drums Title : SS 304 Drums | 22-11-2023 16:47:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LABPROMPT INFRAPROJECTS LLP | Make : LPI Model : LPI Title : Fabrication & Supply Of SS 304 Drums With Proper Cover Screwed With Ring Guard & Locking Clamp. ( Q3 | 20-11-2023 10:50:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-TCPL Model : SS 304 Drums With Proper Cover Screwed With Ring G Title : SS 304 Drums With Proper Cover Screwed With Ring Guard & Locking Clamp | 10-11-2023 02:28:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAVIKIRAN INDUSTIRES | Make : RAVIKIRAN Model : RKI SS 304 DRUMS Title : RKI SS 304 DRUMS | 08-11-2023 19:56:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SV ELECTROMECH SOLUTIONES | Make : As Per Drawing Model : As Per Drawing Title : ss304 200 liters drum | 22-11-2023 16:37:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : Fabrication & supply of SS 304 Drums with Proper cover screwed with ring guard & locking clamp. | - | L1 |
Fan guard locking ring with clamp & bolt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMovable ladder with proper locking arrangement and proper balancing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication, testing and supply of top locking ss drums as per the terms and conditions given in annexure
Fabrication, testing and supply of top locking ss drums as per the terms and conditions given in annexure
Read moreClamp, u, ss, 48mm, aisi304, 65mm,clamp: u, aisi 304, 51mm, 65mm,clamp, u, ss, 63.5mm, aisi304, 80m
Read more
Fabrication, inspection, testing and supply of ss-304l drums
Fabrication, inspection, testing and supply of ss-304l drums
Read moreof your Industry type