Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outside Welding Repair,Main Shaft Replace,Assy Hyd Lines And Fitting,Fuel Filter Change,Oil Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3947611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2023 14:39:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sudan Enterprises | - | 23-09-2023 14:22:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | - | 23-09-2023 14:30:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Outside Welding repair,main Shaft replace,Assy Hyd Lines and Fitting,Fuel Filter Change,Oil Filter | 20952.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sudan Enterprises | Item Categories : Outside Welding repair,main Shaft replace,Assy Hyd Lines and Fitting,Fuel Filter Change,Oil Filter | 24000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AHR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Outside Welding repair,main Shaft replace,Assy Hyd Lines and Fitting,Fuel Filter Change,Oil Filter | 26570.00 | L3 |