Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Ku Band Doppler Simulator 🔬 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Ku Band Doppler Simulator Model Lsm173 Skr, Made By Lotus. 🗓️ Deadline: June 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Ku Band Doppler Simulator, Lsm173 Skr, Lotus, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Simulator Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Ku Band Doppler Simulator Model: Lsm173 Skr, Make: Lotus
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4952753
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 23, 2024 14:54
End Date
Expired 13/06/2024

Expired 816 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Dynamics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LOTUS MICROWAVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Lotus Microwave Technologies Pvt.Ltd Model : LSM173SKR(V3) Title : KU Band Doppler Simulator 17-06-2024 12:40:53 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LOTUS MICROWAVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of KU Band Doppler Simulator Model: LSM173SKR, Make: LOTUS 8478300.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise