Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
56 Tk Ss Plate As Per Astm A240 Uns41500,63 Tk Ss Plate As Per Astm A240 Uns41500,70 Tk Ss Plate As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3611380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITEDJINDAL STAINLESS LIMITEDJINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Harsh Asudani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 16:38:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HINDON ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 18-07-2023 13:54:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 17:36:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56TK SS PLATE AS PER ASTM A240 UNS41500 | NA | BOQ Item | 36267 | ₹ 9846490.500 |
| 63TK SS PLATE AS PER ASTM A240 UNS41500 | NA | BOQ Item | 23801 | ₹ 6461971.500 |
| 70TK SS PLATE AS PER ASTM A240 UNS41500 | NA | BOQ Item | 15112 | ₹ 4102908.000 |