Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Smart Board 65 & 75 Inches
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Tamil Nadu | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3583780
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 21:44
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CORPORATE CONCEPTS INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2365400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arumugam Sonachalam
Department: Higher Education Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation: Tamil Nadu Open University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CORPORATE CONCEPTS INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEOTOUCH Model : DT-75 Title : SMART BOARD 65 & 75 INCHES 03-07-2023 18:30:55 MSE Qualified
2 EDUCORP TECHNOLOGIES Make : PEOPLELINK AND CUSTOMIZED PRODUCT SOLUTION Model : PEOPLELINK 65 AND 75 INCHES PANEL Title : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL AND ACCESSORIES 26-06-2023 19:06:57 N/A Disqualified
3 MAXWIN MULTITEC SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : 75&65 Title : Smart Board 05-07-2023 10:34:40 N/A Disqualified
4 MAZE NET SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TechnoTechnikknow Model : Technotechnikknow Techno 65ER-T Title : Technotechnikknow Techno 65ER-T 27-06-2023 16:27:35 N/A Disqualified
5 Smart Education Services and Technology Make : PENTAGON Model : PenTouch PT 65, PT 75 with Audio Podium & UPS Title : Pentagon PenTouch PT 65, PenTouch PT 75 with Pentagon Audio Podium & UPS with Accessories 27-06-2023 16:25:32 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CORPORATE CONCEPTS INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SMART BOARD 65 & 75 INCHES 2365400.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SMART BOARD 65 & 75 INCHES NEOTOUCH DT-75 10 ₹ 2365400.000