Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Offset Wafer Type Valve Size 18 Inch,Double Offset Wafer Type Valve Size 20 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4522517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CAIR INDIADINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY02 Title : 18 Inch Double Offset B/F Valve | 13-02-2024 14:06:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRA Model : SDV Title : SPHERICAL DISC BUTTERFLY VALVE | 12-02-2024 15:15:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | Make : ANAND Model : DOUBLE OFFSET WAFER BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : DOUBLE OFFSET WAFER BUTTERFLY VALVE | 12-02-2024 15:28:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARM PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : RADIATOR VALVE | 13-02-2024 09:28:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | Make : CAIR Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : 450 MM GEAR OPERATED HAND WHEEL DOUBLE OFFSET WAFER TYPE BUTTERFLY VALEV | 24-01-2024 17:56:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-BTFV-CS-150#-28" Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE GEAR | 13-02-2024 15:51:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flowjet Model : Butterfly Valve Title : Butterfly Valve | 13-02-2024 13:52:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | H R VALVE | Make : HR Model : HR-SDV-450-GO Title : HIGH PERFORMANCE BUTTTERFLY VALVE | 05-02-2024 19:58:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | PPA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CRANE Model : Crane HPBV-450/500 Title : Flow Seal Double Offset High Performance Butterfly Valve | 02-02-2024 12:05:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 450 MM GEAR OPERATED HAND WHEEL DOUBLE OFFSET WAFER TYPE BUTTERFLY VALEV | CAIR | BUTTERFLY VALVE | 1 | ₹ 162000.000 |
| 500 MM GEAR OPERATED HAND WHEEL DOUBLE OFFSET WAFER TYPE BUTTERFLY VALVE | CAIR | BUTTERFLY VALVE | 1 | ₹ 203000.000 |
| BUTTERFLY VALVE GEAR | DINTECH | DIN-BTFV-CS-150#-28" | 1 | ₹ 203000.000 |
| BUTTERFLY VALVE GEAR | DINTECH | DIN-BTFV-CS-150#-28" | 1 | ₹ 162000.000 |
Renovation of occupied house no. 1116 (type xi) (old) (01 no. house) sector 20 chandigarh (ibm scheme no. w4/2026/26199)
Renovation of occupied house no. 1116 (type xi) (old) (01 no. house) sector 20 chandigarh (ibm scheme no. w4/2026/26199)
Read moreWafer type butterfly valve 4 inch 150,wafer type butterfly valve 6 inch 150,wafer type butterfly va
Read more
Wafer type butterfly valve of size 600nb,wafer type butterfly valve of size 350nb,wafer type butter
Read more
Wafer type butterfly valve of size 600nb,wafer type butterfly valve of size 350nb,wafer type butter
Read more
Cpvc butterfly valve with manual operated, wafer type , size- 8 inch, end connection wafer type .va
Read more
Slimseal wafer type butterfly valve 3 inch,slimseal wafer flangless type butterfly valve - 4 inch,s
Read more
of your Industry type