Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 88 A,Mouse Pad,Eraser,Board Marker,Pilot Pen Blue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 17:59:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 12:10:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 17:50:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 14-03-2024 17:55:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KITCHEN POINT | - | 14-03-2024 12:55:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 14-03-2024 11:36:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Mahi enterprise | - | 13-03-2024 16:41:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 14-03-2024 17:45:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S K & COMPANY | - | 13-03-2024 13:31:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Mouse Pad,Eraser,Board Marker,Pilot Pen Blue | 46300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Hindustan Army Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Mouse Pad,Eraser,Board Marker,Pilot Pen Blue | 47506.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KITCHEN POINT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Mouse Pad,Eraser,Board Marker,Pilot Pen Blue | 48300.00 | L3 |