Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Walk Behind Petrol Engine 4 Wheel Rotary Type,Walk Behind Petrol Engine 2 Wheel Cylinder Or Reel Ty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROTECH E-MARKET | - | 03-02-2024 14:52:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | SIYARAM TRADING CORPORATION | - | 03-02-2024 14:17:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION | - | 03-02-2024 14:38:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNISON (ENGG.) INDUSTRIES | - | 03-02-2024 14:48:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNISON (ENGG.) INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Walk behind petrol engine 4 wheel rotary type,Walk behind petrol engine 2 wheel cylinder or reel ty | 346680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIYARAM TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Walk behind petrol engine 4 wheel rotary type,Walk behind petrol engine 2 wheel cylinder or reel ty | 1079600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Walk behind petrol engine 4 wheel rotary type,Walk behind petrol engine 2 wheel cylinder or reel ty | 1097800.00 | L3 |