Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Removal Of Cable Tray Around The Run Way
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3563094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH CONTRACTORS | 05-07-2023 08:23:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEENAKSHI TRADERS | 05-07-2023 08:33:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUSHPALATHA CONTRACTORS | 05-07-2023 08:27:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REMOVAL OF CABLE TRAY AROUND THE RUN WAY | 56000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUSHPALATHA CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REMOVAL OF CABLE TRAY AROUND THE RUN WAY | 68000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEENAKSHI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REMOVAL OF CABLE TRAY AROUND THE RUN WAY | 72250.00 | L3 |