Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Repairs To Staff Quarters & Service Buildings Under Aden/Rdm Sub Division 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For The Repair Of Staff Quarters And Service Buildings Across Various Stations Under The Aden/Rdm Sub Division, Located In Secunderabad. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 3,15,200 Is Required For Submission. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including A Comprehensive Deion Of The Work, Methodology, And Timelines, For The Following Works: Work Package (Wp) 1: Repairs To Staff Quarters At Mmz, Ppz, Rgpm, Kolr, Ptkp, Jmkt & Opl Stations. Work Package (Wp) 2: Repairs To Staff Quarters At Rdm, Mci & Pdpl Stations. Work Package (Wp) 3: Repairs To Service Buildings At Rdm, Ppz, Mci, Rvkh, Mmz, Rgpm, Pdpl, Kyop, Kolr, Jmkt, Opl, Hsp & Bgsf Stations. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Repairs, Staff Quarters, Service Buildings, Aden/Rdm Sub Division, Tender, Bid, Secunderabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw 1 Repairs To Staff Quarters At Mmz,Ppz, Rgpm, Kolr, Ptkp, Jmkt &Amp Opl Stations Under Aden/Rdm Sub Division.
Sw 2 Repairs To Staff Quarters At Rdm, Mci &Amp Pdpl Stations Under Aden/Rdm Sub Division.
Sw 3 Repairs To Service Buildings At Rdm, Ppz, Mci, Rvkh, Mmz, Rgpm, Pdpl, Kyop,Kolr, Jmkt, Opl, Hsp &Amp Bgsf Stations Under Aden/Rdm Sub Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74714419 |
|
Reference Number |
53_N_SC_24_OT |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74714419/viewNitPdf_4543639.pdf |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 01:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Secunderabad division-sw-i: bpq-kzj section: development of pqrs siding at kolr,mmz,jmkt,rech stations. sw-ii: augmentation of ballast depot at hsp station under sr.den / north / sc section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i - improvement/development to p. way storage facilities/ offices at magh, nkzj & pdpl and trolley shed at opl, jmkt & pdpl. sw ii - provision of store shed in sse/p. way office at skzr station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for ei systems of m/s hitachi make at 7 (seven) stations (rgpm, rdm a/c, rdm b/c, ppz, mci, mmz b/c & bdcr bp ) in sc division for a period of four years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad division: construction of quarters - 114 nos with funds of tripling work in srden/north/sc jurisdiction (pdpl-4, mci-5, rdm-10, ptkp-6, bgsf-3, jmkt-17, opl-7 total-52 nos)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBpq-kzj section: repairs / maintenance to major yard at bpa, mci & rdm stations under sse/p.way/bpa, mci & pdpl under aden / bpa & aden / rdm sub divisions.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad division: bpq-kzj section : repairs / maintenance to major yard at mci & rdm station under sse/p.way/mci & pdpl under aden / rdm sub division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i- improvements to facilities in the existing goods shed at mci. sw-ii- improvements to facilities in the existing goods shed at pdpl. sw-iii-improvements to facilities in the existing goods shed at rgpm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i- improvements to facilities in the existing goods shed at mci. sw-ii- improvements to facilities in the existing goods shed at pdpl. sw-iii-improvements to facilities in the existing goods shed at rgpm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad divisipon: kazipet-bllarshah section: proposed closure of manned lc no.13 at km: 343/23-25 by providing link road from lc no.13 at km: 343/23-25 to lc 14 at km:342/19-21 between opl-jmkt stations under aden/rdm sub division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad division - bpq - kzj section: sw-i: proposed safety related track works and miscellaneous track works (other than safety related track works) from km: 272.850 to km.315.00 on up, dn and ud lines between rdm-ptkp stations in sse /p.way /pdpl section under aden/rdm sub division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type