Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Methylprednisolone 16 Mg Tab,Promethazine Hcl 25mg 2 Ml Inj,Baclofen 10mg Tab,Spacer Device For Inh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3978132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA PHARMA | - | 27-09-2023 16:49:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CROWN PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 28-09-2023 13:50:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS | - | 28-09-2023 12:03:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME ASSOCIATES | - | 28-09-2023 12:43:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R.I. PHARAMACEUTICALS | - | 29-09-2023 18:07:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOLICITOUS PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 18:02:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLICITOUS PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Methylprednisolone 16 mg Tab,Promethazine HCL 25mg 2 ml Inj,Baclofen 10mg Tab,Spacer device for inh | 624174.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Methylprednisolone 16 mg Tab,Promethazine HCL 25mg 2 ml Inj,Baclofen 10mg Tab,Spacer device for inh | 638355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIME ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Methylprednisolone 16 mg Tab,Promethazine HCL 25mg 2 ml Inj,Baclofen 10mg Tab,Spacer device for inh | 643047.00 | L3 |