Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
👩⚕️ Procurement Opportunity: Health Department Haryana Uniforms And Accessories 👔👚 The Health Department Of Haryana Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Uniforms And Accessories For Its Staff. 🎒 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 11:00 Am The Scope Includes: Pents Shirts Safari Suits Female Suits Female Salwar Belts Shoes Socks P Caps Whistles Name Plates Sweaters 🔍 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Specifications Provided By The Health Department Of Haryana. Keywords: Health Department Haryana, Uniforms, Accessories, Procurement, Government Tender, Medical Staff Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pent,Shirt,Safari Suit,Female Suit,Female Salwar,Belt,Shoes,Socks,P Cap,Whistle,Name Plate,Sweater,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/337013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 65 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohan
Department:
Health Department Haryana
Organisation:
N/a
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N. K. Trading Co. | Item Categories : Pent,Shirt,Safari Suit,Female Suit,Female Salwar,Belt,Shoes,Socks,P Cap,Whistle,Name Plate,Sweater, | 2529640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ghangas capacitors | Item Categories : Pent,Shirt,Safari Suit,Female Suit,Female Salwar,Belt,Shoes,Socks,P Cap,Whistle,Name Plate,Sweater, | 2534845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OVYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pent,Shirt,Safari Suit,Female Suit,Female Salwar,Belt,Shoes,Socks,P Cap,Whistle,Name Plate,Sweater, | 2538097.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |